1220 Trail Ct Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Trail Ct, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $642,546. 1220 Trail Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Michael D and Reynolds Linda C
Bought by
Vonthun Christopher M and Von Thun Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,411
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Schmitt Christopher M and Ortega Schmitt Julie M
Bought by
Reynolds Michael D and Reynolds Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Ochs Tina M
Bought by
Schmitt Christopher M and Ortega Schmitt Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
Ochs Tina M and Ochs Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonthun Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Michael D | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Schmitt Christopher M | $344,900 | Wauwatosa Title & Closing Se | |
| Ochs Tina M | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonthun Christopher M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Michael D | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Christopher M | $275,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochs Tina M | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Schmitt Christopher M | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,895 | $511,900 | $105,500 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $386,000 | $58,000 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $313,300 | $51,100 | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $313,300 | $51,100 | $262,200 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $313,300 | $51,100 | $262,200 |
| 2014 | $5,808 | $313,300 | $51,100 | $262,200 |
| 2013 | $5,808 | $313,300 | $51,100 | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map