1233 Williams Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $588,386 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Williams Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $621,597. 1233 Williams Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Hartel Jami K and Martin Jami K
Bought by
Greenwood Tabatha and Greenwood Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$317,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Hartel Michael S
Bought by
Hartel Jami K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Hartel Jami K and Hartel Michael S
Bought by
Hartel Jami K and Hartel Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Wing James E and Wing Linda J
Bought by
Hartel Michael S and Hartel Jami K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,520
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
David & Goliath Builders Inc
Bought by
Wing James E and Wing Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
David & Goliath Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Tabatha | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Hartel Jami K | -- | None Available | |
| Hartel Jami K | -- | None Available | |
| Hartel Michael S | $341,900 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Wing James E | $250,000 | -- | |
| David & Goliath Builders Inc | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Tabatha | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartel Jami K | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartel Michael S | $273,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing James E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David & Goliath Builders Inc | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Hartel Michael S | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,851 | $508,200 | $102,000 | $406,200 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $343,500 | $57,000 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
| 2013 | $4,798 | $260,300 | $50,100 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map