1239 Williams Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $523,034 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Williams Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $588,009. 1239 Williams Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Michael G and Ryan Patricia A
Bought by
Michael G Ryan And Patricia A Ryan Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Minix Brian R and Minix Marcy A
Bought by
Ryan Michael G and Ryan Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
David & Goliath Builders Inc
Bought by
Minix Brian R and Minix Marcy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
David & Goliath Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,996
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G Ryan And Patricia A Ryan Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Michael G | $260,000 | -- | |
| Minix Brian R | $263,200 | -- | |
| Minix Brian R | $263,200 | -- | |
| David & Goliath Builders Inc | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Michael G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minix Brian R | $236,750 | |
| Previous Owner | David & Goliath Builders Inc | $215,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,164 | $450,700 | $100,000 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $299,500 | $57,000 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
| 2013 | $4,325 | $235,500 | $50,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map