1220 W 25th St S Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,642 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $161,911, approximately $210 per square foot. 1220 W 25th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Davis Tracey A
Bought by
Russell Haley and Richardson Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,748
Outstanding Balance
$56,327
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Davis Timothy D and Davis Luchon L
Bought by
Davis Tracey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Sapp Don L and Sapp Tina L
Bought by
Davis Todd W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Company
Bought by
Sapp Dan L and Sapp Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Embrey Viola L and Embrey Viola Lora
Bought by
Edward Jones Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Haley | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Davis Tracey A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Tracey A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Todd W | -- | Chicago | |
| Sapp Dan L | -- | First American Title | |
| Edward Jones Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Haley | $66,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $15,578 | $4,210 | $11,368 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $15,590 | $3,352 | $12,238 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $15,589 | $2,751 | $12,838 |
| 2022 | $870 | $11,780 | $5,244 | $6,536 |
| 2021 | $870 | $11,780 | $5,244 | $6,536 |
| 2020 | $900 | $11,848 | $5,244 | $6,604 |
| 2019 | $886 | $11,848 | $5,244 | $6,604 |
| 2018 | $848 | $10,824 | $2,427 | $8,397 |
| 2017 | $848 | $10,824 | $2,427 | $8,397 |
| 2016 | $835 | $10,553 | $2,740 | $7,813 |
| 2014 | $793 | $10,246 | $2,660 | $7,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map