1220 Warfield Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,040 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Warfield Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $401,510, approximately $205 per square foot. 1220 Warfield Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pinchbeck Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Bought by
Williams Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,269
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Helen | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $292,600 | $85,000 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $284,300 | $85,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $284,300 | $85,000 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $256,500 | $75,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $224,500 | $60,000 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $224,500 | $60,000 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $219,500 | $55,000 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $205,600 | $55,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $180,100 | $45,000 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $161,600 | $45,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map