12200 Orme Rd Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12200 Orme Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $142,329, approximately $133 per square foot. 12200 Orme Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Legacy View Capital Ltd
Bought by
Reisland Lance P and Reisland Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,583
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Zoldak Marianne T
Bought by
Legacy View Capital Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Zoldak James J and Zoldak Mary Anne
Bought by
Zoldak Marianne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred A Zoldak
Bought by
Zoldak Marianne T and Zoldak James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1987
Sold by
Zoldak Joseph E and Zoldak Mildred A
Bought by
Zoldak Mildred A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1975
Sold by
Hunter Frank and Hunter A
Bought by
Zoldak Joseph E and Zoldak Mildred A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hunter Frank and Hunter A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisland Lance P | $120,000 | Suntrust Title Agency | |
| Legacy View Capital Ltd | $71,200 | Suntrust Title Agency | |
| Zoldak Marianne T | -- | -- | |
| Zoldak Marianne T | -- | -- | |
| Zoldak Mildred A | -- | -- | |
| Zoldak Joseph E | $34,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisland Lance P | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $46,480 | $9,205 | $37,275 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $46,480 | $9,205 | $37,275 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $32,030 | $6,440 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $32,030 | $6,440 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $32,030 | $6,440 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $25,620 | $5,150 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $73,200 | $14,700 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $25,620 | $5,150 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $24,510 | $4,380 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $24,510 | $4,380 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $24,510 | $4,380 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $25,800 | $4,620 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map