12201 Nouveau Ave Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $439,834 - $476,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,573
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12201 Nouveau Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $454,709, approximately $176 per square foot. 12201 Nouveau Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Reid Kay-Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,150
Outstanding Balance
$338,699
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Kay-Annie | $433,970 | M/I Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Kay-Annie | $347,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |