12201 Rendon Rd Unit 106 Burleson, TX 76028
Studio
--
Bath
10,782
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12201 Rendon Rd Unit 106, Burleson, TX 76028. 12201 Rendon Rd Unit 106 is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Tarver-Rendon Elementary School, Donna Shepard Intermediate School, and Linda Jobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
New Qma Enterprise Inc and New Wal-Tex Corporation
Bought by
Sai Trisha Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,375,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,358,508
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
New Qma Enterprise Inc
Bought by
New Qma Enterprise Inc and New Wal Tex Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,220,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
New Wal Tex Corp
Bought by
New Qma Enterprise Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Bob Harris Oil Company
Bought by
New Wal Tex Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Trisha Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Qma Enterprise Inc | -- | None Available | |
| New Qma Enterprise Inc | -- | None Available | |
| New Wal Tex Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sai Trisha Inc | $2,375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Qma Enterprise Inc | $1,220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Qma Enterprise Inc | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Wal Tex Corp | $810,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,580 | $1,459,008 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,712 | $1,215,840 | $65,340 | $1,150,500 |
| 2023 | $20,957 | $1,215,840 | $65,340 | $1,150,500 |
| 2022 | $24,234 | $1,215,840 | $65,340 | $1,150,500 |
| 2021 | $20,038 | $946,565 | $65,340 | $881,225 |
| 2020 | $20,155 | $946,026 | $65,340 | $880,686 |
| 2019 | $20,973 | $946,000 | $65,340 | $880,660 |
| 2018 | $18,993 | $856,700 | $65,340 | $791,360 |
| 2017 | $14,155 | $638,600 | $65,340 | $573,260 |
| 2014 | $17,849 | $793,800 | $65,340 | $728,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map