12202 83rd Ave E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12202 83rd Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $567,285, approximately $280 per square foot. 12202 83rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Zeiger Elementary School, Ballou Junior High School, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $477,000 | $209,900 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $457,800 | $200,600 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $435,900 | $206,000 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $462,400 | $199,300 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $324,900 | $128,700 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $303,400 | $112,600 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $280,200 | $109,400 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $248,900 | $92,700 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $202,400 | $75,300 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $186,600 | $62,300 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $167,300 | $57,400 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map