Estimated Value: $156,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12205 Ponca Rd, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $265,885, approximately $226 per square foot. 12205 Ponca Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ponca Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $159,000 | $28,900 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $159,000 | $28,900 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $148,600 | $28,900 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $151,700 | $32,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $151,700 | $32,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $151,700 | $32,000 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $148,700 | $32,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,900 | $32,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,900 | $32,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,500 | $30,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map