$235,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

12205 SE 173rd Place Summerfield, FL 34491

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

218 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Price to sell!!
* **NEW Roof**, Stonecrest 55+ gated community, Summerfield, FL
* **NEW A/C system**, * 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 2-Car Garage
* Sycamore Model with Split Floor Plan
* Eat-In Kitchen with Breakfast Bar Pass-Through
* Private Owner’s Suite with Walk-In Closet & Lanai Access
* Dual Vanities, Garden Tub & Glass-Enclosed Shower
* Screened Lanai + Open Patio
* Spacious Backyard – Room for Birdcage or Pool
* Tile in Wet Areas, Carpet in Living/Bedrooms
* Indoor Laundry Room with Pantry Closet
* Neutral Colors Throughout ### ?? Stonecrest Community Highlights * **Championship Golf Course (18-Hole)**
* **4 Resort-Style Pools** (Indoor & Outdoor)
* **Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, Shuffleboard**
* Full-Service **Fitness Center**
* **Dog Park**
* On-Site **Restaurant: Broad Stripes**
* Over **80 Clubs & Social Activities**
* **Gated with 24-Hour Security**
* **Private Roads – Golf Cart Friendly**
* Just Minutes to **The Villages** & Spanish Springs call us today for a private showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liliana Whittington

SOUNDINGS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3090328 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mika Garry

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD License #3185416

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x116
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $148 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, insurance, ground maintenance, pool, recreational facilities, trash
  • Castle Group/Annette Penero Association, Phone Number (352) 347-2289
  • Built by Armstrong
  • Stonecrest Subdivision, Sycamore Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,212

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$148 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1475
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 2120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 196.95
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Ashley Dr
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 159.32
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 137.03

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 148
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Annette Penero
  • Phone: 352-347-2289
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: STONECREST
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: support@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1776.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 148.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 148.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 6275-202-015
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x116
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Armstrong

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all information with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4211.73
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 009-053MEADOWS
  • Tax Lot: 15

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify all information with HOA

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-12.64%
Views
376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
76.68%
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Outstanding Balance
$227,156
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2021
Closed on
May 11, 2021
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2016
Closed on
May 14, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Joncas Charles Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,142
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Propy Title And Escrow Agency
Warranty Deed $220,000 Tri County Land T&E Co Llc
Warranty Deed $170,000 Superior Title Insurance Age
Corporate Deed $206,300 Superior Title Insurance Age
Corporate Deed $40,800 Superior Title Insurance Age
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $227,156 FHA
Previous Owner $176,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,142 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $159 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $239,000 -11.1% $162 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $268,800 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $268,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $269,000 +14.5% $182 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Off Market $235,000 -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Price Changed $250,000 -10.4% $169 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $189 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $299,000 +35.9% $203 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold $220,000 +7.3% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $205,000 +20.6% $139 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2016 02/09/16 For Sale $179,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,238 $242,617 $36,900 $205,717
2024 $4,212 $250,272 $36,900 $213,372
2023 $4,212 $244,627 -- --
2022 $3,816 $222,388 $34,900 $187,488
2021 $3,282 $182,421 $31,900 $150,521
2020 $3,030 $165,656 $31,900 $133,756
2019 $3,027 $163,658 $31,900 $131,758
2018 $3,008 $169,285 $30,900 $138,385
2017 $2,967 $166,222 $29,900 $136,322
2016 $2,886 $160,249 $0 $0
2015 $2,752 $149,789 $0 $0
2014 $2,507 $141,484 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5099391

Stellar MLS

APN: 6275-202-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.