12206 Fuller St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,680 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12206 Fuller St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $442,420, approximately $515 per square foot. 12206 Fuller St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Reyes Jose Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,134
Outstanding Balance
$144,390
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Reyes Jose Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,134
Outstanding Balance
$144,390
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Portillo Victor M
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Portillo Victor M
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Pena Jesus
Bought by
Portillo Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Pena Jesus
Bought by
Portillo Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Cushman Charles R
Bought by
Pena Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
F Charles R and F Cushman R
Bought by
Cushman Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose Juan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Jose Juan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $386,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $386,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Victor M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Victor M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Pena Jesus | $129,900 | -- | |
| Cushman Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jose Juan | $217,134 | |
| Closed | Reyes Jose Juan | $217,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Victor M | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Victor M | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $382,500 | $197,200 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $362,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $342,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $322,400 | $175,200 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $293,600 | $160,100 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $282,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $270,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $259,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map