Estimated Value: $731,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 Crystal Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $753,039, approximately $539 per square foot. 12207 Crystal Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Sehne Danny T
Bought by
Sehne Danny T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,702
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Stein Josef A
Bought by
Sehne Danny T and Sehne Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehne Danny T | $60,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sehne Danny T | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehne Danny T | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sehne Danny T | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $254,070 | $57,281 | $196,789 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $249,088 | $56,158 | $192,930 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $244,204 | $55,057 | $189,147 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $239,415 | $53,977 | $185,438 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $234,721 | $52,919 | $181,802 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $232,314 | $52,376 | $179,938 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $227,759 | $51,349 | $176,410 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $223,293 | $50,342 | $172,951 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $197,340 | $49,353 | $147,987 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $193,470 | $48,385 | $145,085 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $190,564 | $47,658 | $142,906 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $186,831 | $46,724 | $140,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map