12207 E Park Lane Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,531 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 E Park Lane Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $445,633, approximately $247 per square foot. 12207 E Park Lane Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $28,630 | $5,780 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $26,310 | $5,310 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $30,040 | $5,750 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $20,550 | $5,490 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $20,550 | $5,490 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $23,050 | $5,650 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $23,050 | $5,650 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $17,530 | $5,040 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $17,530 | $5,040 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $673 | $12,700 | $2,590 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $652 | $6,350 | $1,290 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $563 | $5,400 | $1,070 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map