2309 Oakland St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $431,027
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Oakland St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $409,757, approximately $332 per square foot. 2309 Oakland St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Carol L and Demuth Cheryl J
Bought by
Demuth Stephan Saunder and Demuth Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Carol L
Bought by
Peterson Carol L and Demuth Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Carol L and Demuth Cheryl J
Bought by
Peterson Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Victor W
Bought by
Peterson Carol Louise and Demuth Cheryl Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demuth Stephan Saunder | -- | Land Title | |
| Peterson Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Carol L | -- | Title America | |
| Peterson Carol Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demuth Stephan Saunder | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Peterson Carol L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $25,700 | $5,440 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $23,630 | $5,000 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $27,260 | $5,210 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $22,260 | $5,350 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $22,260 | $5,350 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $23,320 | $5,510 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $23,320 | $5,510 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $19,630 | $4,320 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $19,630 | $4,320 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $13,670 | $2,470 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $13,670 | $2,470 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,570 | $1,830 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map