12208 Fineview St El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12208 Fineview St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $903,316, approximately $533 per square foot. 12208 Fineview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Bought by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,816
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Bought by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Bought by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Nemecio and The R E O Resolution Trust
Bought by
Pena Hector and Cardenas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,172
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gutierrez Nemecio and The Reo Resolution Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Ruiz Alice M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1993
Sold by
Ruiz Miguel
Bought by
Ruiz Alice M and Leon Erlinda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Hector | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pena Hector | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pena Hector | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pena Hector | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gutierrez Nemecio | $148,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $154,200 | Stewart Title | |
| Ruiz Alice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Hector | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Hector | $197,500 | |
| Closed | Pena Hector | $194,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $371,501 | $209,700 | $161,801 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $364,218 | $205,589 | $158,629 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $357,077 | $201,558 | $155,519 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $350,076 | $197,606 | $152,470 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $343,213 | $193,732 | $149,481 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $339,695 | $191,746 | $147,949 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $333,036 | $187,987 | $145,049 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $326,506 | $184,301 | $142,205 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $313,830 | $177,146 | $136,684 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $309,117 | $174,486 | $134,631 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $303,063 | $171,069 | $131,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map