12208 Windbrook Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $575,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12208 Windbrook Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $546,605, approximately $248 per square foot. 12208 Windbrook Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Middleton Homes Inc
Bought by
Coleman Deon A and Coleman Glenda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Middleton Homes Inc
Bought by
Coleman Deon A and Coleman Glenda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Deon A | $326,970 | -- | |
| Coleman Deon A | $326,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $458,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $436,900 | $103,500 | $333,400 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $426,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $416,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $406,000 | $101,700 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $366,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $327,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $288,900 | $76,700 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $266,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map