1221 1st Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $143,195, approximately $73 per square foot. 1221 1st Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $45,696 | $3,647 | $42,049 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $45,696 | $3,647 | $42,049 |
| 2022 | $609 | $8,471 | $3,623 | $4,848 |
| 2021 | $595 | $8,471 | $3,623 | $4,848 |
| 2020 | $597 | $8,471 | $3,623 | $4,848 |
| 2019 | $596 | $7,701 | $3,294 | $4,407 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,701 | $3,294 | $4,407 |
| 2017 | $574 | $7,701 | $3,294 | $4,407 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $13,798 | $3,518 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $937 | $13,798 | $3,518 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $942 | $13,798 | $3,518 | $10,280 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $15,680 | $3,997 | $11,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map