1221 30th St Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $390,004
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 30th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $364,251, approximately $212 per square foot. 1221 30th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Westergard Eric J and Westergard Andrea
Bought by
Griffith Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,379
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Westergard Eric J
Bought by
Westergard Eric J and Westergard Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,925
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Westergard Eric J and Westergard Andrea
Bought by
Westergard Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,925
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Westergard Eric J
Bought by
Westergard Eric J and Westergard Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Toller Valerie and Barber Valerie T
Bought by
Barber Valerie T and Barber Christopher L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
London Michael J and London Margaret M
Bought by
Toller Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,863
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jonathan S | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Westergard Eric J | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Westergard Eric J | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Westergard Eric J | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Westergard Eric J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Barber Valerie T | -- | -- | |
| Toller Valerie | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Jonathan S | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westergard Eric J | $93,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Westergard Eric J | $93,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Toller Valerie | $77,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $200,479 | $69,096 | $131,383 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $189,749 | $69,095 | $120,654 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $202,400 | $69,789 | $132,611 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $217,250 | $59,037 | $158,213 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $297,000 | $67,608 | $229,392 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $244,000 | $53,719 | $190,281 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $221,000 | $47,967 | $173,033 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $197,000 | $43,101 | $153,899 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $142,000 | $41,158 | $100,842 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $64,138 | $20,496 | $43,642 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $52,713 | $20,496 | $32,217 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $52,013 | $20,496 | $31,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map