3014 Iowa Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $436,380
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Iowa Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $423,595, approximately $371 per square foot. 3014 Iowa Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Robert L Capener Revocable Trust and Capener Pauline D
Bought by
Amendment And Restatement Of The Pauline D Ca and Capener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Robert L Capener Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pauline D Capener Revocable Trust and Capener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Lee Capener Robert
Bought by
Robert L Capener Revbcable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Capener Robert Lee and Capener Pauline D
Bought by
Capener Robert L and Capener Pauline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amendment And Restatement Of The Pauline D Ca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pauline D Capener Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert L Capener Revbcable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Capener Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $436,963 | $131,338 | $305,625 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $226,599 | $72,233 | $154,366 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $226,600 | $71,775 | $154,825 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $248,600 | $60,940 | $187,660 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $317,000 | $70,775 | $246,225 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $272,000 | $55,407 | $216,593 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $245,000 | $50,551 | $194,449 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $230,000 | $45,600 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $202,000 | $43,619 | $158,381 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $96,682 | $21,284 | $75,398 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $77,061 | $21,284 | $55,777 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $74,819 | $20,910 | $53,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map