1221 Bartelt St Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated Value: $117,415 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Bartelt St, Gresham, WI 54128 and is currently estimated at $144,854. 1221 Bartelt St is a home with nearby schools including Gresham Elementary School and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Michael Raymer
Bought by
Martinez and Lule Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Slater Denise D
Bought by
Lhotka Paul M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez | $59,900 | -- | |
| Lhotka Paul M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lhotka Paul M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $962 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $821 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $905 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $815 | $56,200 | $2,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $733 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $826 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $859 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $802 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $73,998 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $807 | $49,500 | $3,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map