1221 Cedar Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $127,175 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Cedar Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $142,044, approximately $134 per square foot. 1221 Cedar Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Gesmond Maria Z and Gesmond Louis M
Bought by
Zampieri Anthony Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Zampieri Antonio A
Bought by
Zampieri Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zampieri Anthony Lee | $30,000 | Examco Title Services | |
| Zampieri Bonnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 | $35,487 | $4,039 | $31,448 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $24,318 | $4,813 | $19,506 |
| 2022 | $795 | $24,318 | $4,813 | $19,506 |
| 2021 | $795 | $24,318 | $4,813 | $19,506 |
| 2020 | $671 | $20,160 | $3,990 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $667 | $20,160 | $3,990 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $685 | $20,160 | $3,990 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $704 | $20,110 | $4,370 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $698 | $20,110 | $4,370 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $659 | $20,110 | $4,370 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $632 | $19,150 | $4,160 | $14,990 |
| 2013 | $597 | $19,150 | $4,160 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map