1221 Clearview Dr Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Clearview Dr, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $504,374, approximately $180 per square foot. 1221 Clearview Dr is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Jmk Partners Llc
Bought by
Rea John M and Rea Shonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea John M | $416,955 | Patriot Land Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rea John M | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $55,040 | $6,323 | $48,717 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $52,923 | $6,323 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $51,900 | $6,323 | $45,577 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $46,701 | $5,385 | $41,316 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $44,930 | $5,385 | $39,545 |
| 2020 | $6,033 | $41,101 | $5,385 | $35,716 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $39,042 | $5,385 | $33,657 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $37,409 | $5,385 | $32,024 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $36,926 | $5,385 | $31,541 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $37,586 | $5,385 | $32,201 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $37,586 | $5,385 | $32,201 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $36,512 | $5,385 | $31,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map