1221 E 30th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E 30th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $708,217, approximately $241 per square foot. 1221 E 30th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Stratton Bryn B
Bought by
Stratton Bryn Bailey and The Bryn Bailey Stratton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Bryn Bailey | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $218,500 | -- | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $47,757 | $5,423 | $42,334 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $46,337 | $6,722 | $39,615 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $45,958 | $7,692 | $38,266 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $43,620 | $7,301 | $36,319 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $42,021 | $7,075 | $34,946 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $40,768 | $6,864 | $33,904 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $39,551 | $7,396 | $32,155 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $38,370 | $7,175 | $31,195 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $38,224 | $7,148 | $31,076 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $37,110 | $6,940 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $37,778 | $7,912 | $29,866 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $34,980 | $7,326 | $27,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map