1221 E 89th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,334 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $731,584, approximately $537 per square foot. 1221 E 89th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Russo Joseph
Bought by
Francis Bede and Francis Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Bede | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Bede | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,241 | $40,440 | $7,080 | $33,360 |
| 2025 | $5,241 | $34,980 | $7,080 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $32,520 | $7,080 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $35,280 | $7,080 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $35,460 | $7,080 | $28,380 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $33,060 | $7,080 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $34,740 | $7,080 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $21,580 | $5,124 | $16,456 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $20,359 | $4,943 | $15,416 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $19,207 | $6,028 | $13,179 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $18,120 | $7,680 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $18,120 | $7,680 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map