1221 E Park St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E Park St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $184,352, approximately $225 per square foot. 1221 E Park St is a home located in Hughes County with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Durham Henry J
Bought by
Reeves Robert Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Durham Henry J and Raymond Karen S
Bought by
Durham Jay Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Robert Louis | $137,900 | -- | |
| Durham Jay Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $126,734 | $32,084 | $94,650 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $122,227 | $32,084 | $90,143 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $118,646 | $30,702 | $87,944 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $102,527 | $29,240 | $73,287 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $91,542 | $26,107 | $65,435 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $88,876 | $25,347 | $63,529 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $88,876 | $25,347 | $63,529 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $86,288 | $24,609 | $61,679 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,179 | $23,437 | $58,742 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $82,179 | $23,437 | $58,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,785 | $22,754 | $57,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,461 | $22,091 | $55,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,461 | $22,091 | $55,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,199 | $22,091 | $54,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map