1221 E Stanford St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $247,193
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $240,048, approximately $171 per square foot. 1221 E Stanford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $35,530 | $5,550 | $29,980 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $24,990 | $4,640 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $990 | $18,550 | $4,640 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $25,070 | $4,640 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $25,070 | $4,640 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $22,520 | $4,640 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,520 | $4,640 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $24,510 | $4,640 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $22,140 | $4,640 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $22,140 | $4,640 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $22,140 | $4,640 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $19,230 | $4,640 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map