1234 E Stanford St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $206,148, approximately $151 per square foot. 1234 E Stanford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $24,440 | $5,420 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $21,910 | $4,520 | $17,390 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $21,910 | $4,520 | $17,390 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $20,520 | $4,520 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $20,520 | $4,520 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $18,520 | $4,520 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $18,520 | $4,520 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $999 | $18,010 | $4,520 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $989 | $16,300 | $4,520 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $893 | $16,300 | $4,520 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $885 | $16,300 | $4,520 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $896 | $16,380 | $4,520 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map