1221 Edgevale Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,241,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Edgevale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,127,520, approximately $416 per square foot. 1221 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Fox Evelyn E and Fox Thomas R
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Hans Steven J and Hans D C
Bought by
Fox Thomas R and Fox E E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Thomas R | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,069 | $1,069,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,069 | $984,900 | $358,900 | $626,000 |
| 2023 | $10,361 | $900,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $816,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $732,500 | $358,900 | $373,600 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $732,500 | $358,900 | $373,600 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $732,500 | $358,900 | $373,600 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $744,300 | $358,900 | $385,400 |
| 2017 | $8,118 | $740,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $737,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $733,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,181 | $720,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map