1225 Edgevale Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,186,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Edgevale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,086,190, approximately $384 per square foot. 1225 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Brown Carolyn T and Eastman Timothy E
Bought by
Brown Carolyn T and Eastman Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Vuitch By St M M
Bought by
Brown Carolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carolyn T | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Carolyn T | $432,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Carolyn T | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Carolyn T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,320 | $1,037,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,320 | $1,006,700 | $357,900 | $648,800 |
| 2023 | $12,011 | $921,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $836,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $750,800 | $357,900 | $392,900 |
| 2020 | $8,145 | $750,800 | $357,900 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $8,108 | $750,800 | $357,900 | $392,900 |
| 2018 | $8,256 | $765,700 | $357,900 | $407,800 |
| 2017 | $8,363 | $762,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $759,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,288 | $756,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $738,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map