1221 Fordham Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Fordham Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $777,543, approximately $719 per square foot. 1221 Fordham Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Puell Christina Melisa
Bought by
Peinado Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,609
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$693,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peinado Ricardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Peinado Ricardo | $220,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peinado Ricardo | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $369,386 | $108,977 | $260,409 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $362,143 | $106,840 | $255,303 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $355,043 | $104,745 | $250,298 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $348,084 | $102,692 | $245,392 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $341,259 | $100,679 | $240,580 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $337,762 | $99,647 | $238,115 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $331,141 | $97,694 | $233,447 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $324,650 | $95,779 | $228,871 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $318,284 | $93,901 | $224,383 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $312,045 | $92,060 | $219,985 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $307,358 | $90,677 | $216,681 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $301,338 | $88,901 | $212,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map