1221 Lois Ave Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,597 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Lois Ave, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $285,649, approximately $189 per square foot. 1221 Lois Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Yvette
Bought by
Curtis Gerald and Curtis Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$68,577
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Curtis Gerald and Curtis Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Curtis Gerald and Curtis Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Curtis Gerald and Curtis Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Curtis Gerald and Curtis Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Gerald | $89,800 | Homeland Title Svcs Inc | |
| Curtis Gerald | $43,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Gerald | $33,000 | -- | |