1221 Owsley Ave Columbus, GA 31906
Wynnton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,161 - $151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Owsley Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $144,040, approximately $103 per square foot. 1221 Owsley Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Richards Middle School, Hardaway High School, and Wynnton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $48,328 | $9,608 | $38,720 |
| 2024 | $189 | $48,328 | $9,608 | $38,720 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $48,328 | $9,608 | $38,720 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $39,012 | $9,608 | $29,404 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $36,128 | $9,608 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $36,128 | $9,608 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $36,128 | $9,608 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $36,128 | $9,608 | $26,520 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $36,128 | $9,608 | $26,520 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $56,860 | $4,312 | $52,548 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $56,860 | $4,312 | $52,548 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $56,800 | $4,312 | $52,488 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,800 | $4,312 | $52,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map