NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $336,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,030 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1221 Rivera Dr, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $309,988, approximately $300 per square foot. 1221 Rivera Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Hagginwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Horan Investment Company
Bought by
Kuhwarth Richard J
Current Estimated Value
$309,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,929
Outstanding Balance
$55,888
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Alan A and Thompson Beverly L
Bought by
Horan Investment Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
California Hispanic Commision Of Alcohol
Bought by
Thompson Alan A and Thompson Beverly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,964
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
California Hispanic Commission On Alcoho

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,740
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Micheletti Mario A and Micheletti John D
Bought by
Midfirst Bank State Svgs Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuhwarth Richard J $134,000 Stewart Title
Horan Investment Company $77,567 --
Thompson Alan A $70,000 Stewart Title
California Hispanic Commission On Alcoho $30,000 Stewart Title
Midfirst Bank State Svgs Bank $59,526 First American Title Ins Co
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuhwarth Richard J $131,929
Previous Owner Thompson Alan A $69,964
Previous Owner California Hispanic Commission On Alcoho $51,740
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,281 $194,054 $28,956 $165,098
2024 $2,281 $190,250 $28,389 $161,861
2023 $2,289 $186,521 $27,833 $158,688
2022 $2,159 $182,865 $27,288 $155,577
2021 $2,148 $179,280 $26,753 $152,527
2020 $2,125 $177,443 $26,479 $150,964
2019 $2,096 $173,964 $25,960 $148,004
2018 $1,993 $170,553 $25,451 $145,102
2017 $2,035 $167,209 $24,952 $142,257
2016 $2,031 $163,931 $24,463 $139,468
2015 $1,912 $161,470 $24,096 $137,374
2014 $1,946 $158,308 $23,624 $134,684
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.