1221 S Walden Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $288,727, approximately $143 per square foot. 1221 S Walden Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Besaw Family Trust
Bought by
Cornell Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Jeanne M | $154,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,529 | $220,800 | $34,500 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $154,900 | $28,600 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $154,900 | $28,600 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $154,900 | $28,600 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $154,900 | $28,600 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map