1221 W 109th St Chicago, IL 60643
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 W 109th St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $105,049, approximately $130 per square foot. 1221 W 109th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John D. Shoop Elementary School and Morgan Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Griffin William and Foster Juanita
Bought by
Foster Stephen and Foster Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Elaine
Bought by
Foster Stephen and Foster Junaita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Foster Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $4,700 | $1,875 | $2,825 |
| 2024 | $9 | $4,700 | $1,875 | $2,825 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,357 | $2,031 | $1,326 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,357 | $2,031 | $1,326 |
| 2021 | $5 | $3,357 | $2,031 | $1,326 |
| 2020 | $997 | $7,567 | $2,031 | $5,536 |
| 2019 | $984 | $8,316 | $2,031 | $6,285 |
| 2018 | $967 | $8,316 | $2,031 | $6,285 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $8,331 | $1,875 | $6,456 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $8,331 | $1,875 | $6,456 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $8,331 | $1,875 | $6,456 |
| 2014 | $940 | $7,621 | $1,718 | $5,903 |
| 2013 | $910 | $7,621 | $1,718 | $5,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map