1221 W 3rd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $136,576 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $150,144, approximately $126 per square foot. 1221 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $9,550 | $1,620 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | $565 | $9,160 | $1,620 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $567 | $9,160 | $1,620 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $554 | $9,010 | $1,470 | $7,540 |
| 2021 | $549 | $9,010 | $1,470 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $548 | $9,010 | $1,470 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $545 | $7,760 | $1,360 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $471 | $7,760 | $1,360 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $466 | $7,760 | $1,360 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $467 | $7,760 | $1,360 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $582 | $9,820 | $1,360 | $8,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,820 | $1,360 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map