$519,900

12210 Crystal Downs Rd Peyton, CO 80831

Falcon Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,974/month

Total Views 624
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,738 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Mountain View
  • Property is near park, schools, and shops
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning one-owner, non-smoker residence in Peyton, Colorado, offering over 2,600 square feet of finished living space and an additional 1,100 square foot pre-plumbed basement ready for your custom expansion! Meticulously maintained, this home features a south-facing driveway for effortless snow melt and a covered front porch with spectacular sunset views over Pikes Peak. Inside, the open-concept main level is brightened by fresh interior paint, abundant natural light, and a seamless, carpet-free floor plan with expansive wall spaces perfect for large entertainment centers , European shrunk, or displays. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts updated stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and an extended breakfast bar. Upstairs, you will find a rare and highly functional layout with all four bedrooms plus a versatile loft for a home office or relaxation zone. The primary suite is a true sanctuary featuring an extra large bedroom, a 5-piece bath and a massive walk-in closet, all conveniently located near the upper-level laundry. The exterior is designed for premier Colorado living, featuring a 14x20 composite deck engineered to support a hot tub, mature trees, a 6-foot privacy fence, and automated underground sprinklers. Major updates provide incredible peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), a new water heater (2023), central A/C, a whole-home water filter system, and a Ring doorbell. The oversized 3-car garage offers ample room for vehicles and storage. Located in the desirable Woodmen Hills Metro District, residents enjoy world-class amenities including fitness centers, indoor/outdoor pools and basketball courts, and an 18-hole golf course, with monthly fees conveniently bundling water, sewer, and recreation. Just a short walk to the local rec center and minutes from King Soopers, dining, and military bases, this solid-foundation, move-in-ready home is the perfect place to call your own!

Listing Agent

Brian Boals

RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 719-534-7900 Listed on: 05/05/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,301

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,782 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,738 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Six Panel Doors
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near park, schools, and shops

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, water, covenant enforcement

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,301

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,782 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • LaundryFacilites: Electric Hook-up, Upper
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3738
  • Year Built: 2005
  • MetroDistrictFee: 200.00
  • MetroDistrictFeeFrequency: Monthly
  • MetroDistrictFeeIncludes: Sewer, Water
  • Attribution Contact: 719-534-7900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Interior Amenities: 5-Pc Bath, 6-Panel Doors
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: No
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2622

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Full Basement
  • Landscaped: All
  • Lot Type: Level, Mountain View
  • Lot Location: Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center
  • PatioDesc: Covered
  • Roof: Composite Shingle
  • Exterior Construction: Wood
  • Structure: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • GarageAmenitities: Even with Main Level, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Garage Remotes: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Hot Water: Assoc/Distr

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 110.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Community Features: Club House, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Playground Area, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Covenant Enforcement

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodmen Hills
  • High School: Falcon
  • Middle Or Junior School: Falcon
  • School District: District 49

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.2016
  • Lot Size: 8780.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 2300.68
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $35,540 -- --
2024 $2,191 $36,130 $7,200 $28,930
2022 $1,773 $25,540 $5,910 $19,630
2021 $1,949 $26,270 $6,080 $20,190
2020 $1,923 $23,400 $5,510 $17,890
2019 $1,908 $23,400 $5,510 $17,890
2018 $1,687 $20,410 $5,040 $15,370
2017 $1,565 $20,410 $5,040 $15,370
2016 $1,498 $19,510 $5,570 $13,940
2015 $1,499 $19,510 $5,570 $13,940
2014 $1,385 $17,740 $4,780 $12,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $519,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fahtco
Warranty Deed $268,000 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,844 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 4424800

elevateMLS

APN: 42312-11-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.