NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,583 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of March 2025

BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED RANCH in a QUIET, ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD—conveniently located near highway access, shopping, and recreation! The main level boasts stunning flooring throughout, adding warmth and elegance. A spacious living area with large windows lets in abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features painted cabinets and newer appliances, making meal prep a delight. The formal dining room is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. Step outside to a huge, well-manicured backyard, offering ample space for kids and pets to play. The main-level master suite includes a private master bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a guest bath. Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home also offers a full concrete basement—ready for your personal touch! Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Thompson

Realty Professionals Heartland Brokerage Phone: 816-863-7203 License #1999034468 Listed on: 03/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Oliver

Platinum Realty LLC License #WP-1487205

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,551

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 14,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: as is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-320-01-12-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,551

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Chip Thompson
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRPH
  • List Office Name: Realty Professionals Heartland
  • List Office Phone: 816-220-5600
  • Living Area: 1560
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Formal Living Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-863-7203

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick & Frame, Brick Trim
  • Fencing: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14670
  • Parcel Number: 33-320-01-12-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Oaks
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2551
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Brown James M and Brown Nicole
Bought by
Galley Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$256,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Brown James M and Brown Nicole A
Bought by
West Forty Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galley Properties Llc $265,000 Alliance Nationwide Title
West Forty Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,551 $36,620 $5,599 $31,021
2024 $2,551 $31,844 $5,145 $26,699
2023 $2,539 $31,844 $3,633 $28,211
2022 $2,530 $30,590 $5,434 $25,156
2021 $2,529 $30,590 $5,434 $25,156
2020 $2,244 $26,776 $5,434 $21,342
2019 $2,222 $26,776 $5,434 $21,342
2018 $2,050 $24,551 $4,904 $19,647
2017 $2,039 $24,551 $4,904 $19,647
2016 $2,039 $24,521 $3,718 $20,803
2014 $1,990 $23,807 $3,610 $20,197
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2533609

Heartland MLS

APN: 33-320-01-12-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.