12211 Upper Manatee River Rd Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $665,571 - $937,000
About This Home
This home is located at 12211 Upper Manatee River Rd, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $827,393, approximately $295 per square foot. 12211 Upper Manatee River Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forristall Stephen P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Forristall Stephen P | -- | Attorney | |
| Forristall Mary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Forristall Stephen P | $1,800,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Sanchez Kenneth W | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Mark | $54,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forristall Stephen P | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Kenneth W | $175,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $472,872 | $237,150 | $235,722 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $484,944 | $237,150 | $247,794 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $442,539 | $232,500 | $210,039 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $406,910 | $232,500 | $174,410 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $399,148 | $232,500 | $166,648 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $363,411 | $232,500 | $130,911 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $378,526 | $248,121 | $130,405 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $371,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $366,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $431,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,608 | $340,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,296 | $316,047 | $206,981 | $109,066 |
Map
- 12307 Wigeon Dr
- 11920 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 711 Pintail Cove
- 747 116th Ct NE
- 11608 8th Terrace NE
- 12231 Lavender Loop
- 731 116th Ct NE
- 710 116th Ct NE
- 835 129th St NE
- 12619 Daisy Place
- 12287 Lavender Loop
- 12806 7th Ave NE
- 12408 Natureview Cir
- 1160 Mill Creek Rd
- 766 129th St NE
- 12338 Lavender Loop
- 259 Dahlia Ct
- 518 129th St NE
- 12520 Natureview Cir Unit E
- 617 130th Ct NE
- 12215 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 12203 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 12103 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 12317 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 820 Gadwall Ct
- 12015 Road
- 12015 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 12311 Wigeon Dr
- 12407 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 816 Gadwall Ct
- 814 Pintail Cove
- 812 Gadwall Ct
- 808 Gadwall Ct
- 12405 Wigeon Dr
- 12411 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 12409 Wigeon Dr
- 738 Gadwall Ct
- 12413 Wigeon Dr
- 737 Gadwall Ct
- 11917 Upper Manatee River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.