12211 Virginia Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12211 Virginia Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $382,428, approximately $354 per square foot. 12211 Virginia Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Kosloski Vernon J and Kosloski Nora G
Bought by
Martineau Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineau Patricia L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,956 | $343,500 | $104,500 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $346,000 | $105,600 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $338,000 | $106,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $274,000 | $80,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $260,000 | $74,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $258,000 | $80,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $237,000 | $66,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $197,000 | $46,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $181,000 | $46,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $179,000 | $44,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $42,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map