12212 Fleming Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Foxhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,840 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12212 Fleming Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $480,460, approximately $246 per square foot. 12212 Fleming Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Gibson David A and Gibson Mary A
Bought by
Gibson David M and Gibson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1978
Sold by
Kolstad Warren A
Bought by
Gibson David A and Gibson Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson David M | -- | -- | |
| Gibson David A | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $413,000 | $101,300 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $398,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $383,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $368,900 | $101,300 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $344,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $320,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $296,900 | $100,600 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map