12213 Redberry St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,693 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12213 Redberry St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $680,923, approximately $780 per square foot. 12213 Redberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Arias Oscar M
Bought by
Arias Oscar M and Arias Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Arias Oscar M and Arias Maria C
Bought by
Arias Oscar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Arias Raul
Bought by
Arias Oscar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Oscar M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Arias Oscar M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arias Oscar M | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arias Oscar M | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Arias Oscar M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Arias Oscar M | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $234,052 | $143,445 | $90,607 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $229,464 | $140,633 | $88,831 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $224,966 | $137,876 | $87,090 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $220,556 | $135,173 | $85,383 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $216,232 | $132,523 | $83,709 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $214,016 | $131,165 | $82,851 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $209,821 | $128,594 | $81,227 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $205,708 | $126,073 | $79,635 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $197,722 | $121,178 | $76,544 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $194,753 | $119,358 | $75,395 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $190,939 | $117,020 | $73,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map