12216 6th St Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,606 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12216 6th St, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $231,652, approximately $164 per square foot. 12216 6th St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Youens Elementary School, Alief Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Jones John Edward and White Brenda Jones
Bought by
Micrnarlen Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micrnarlen Holding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $150,000 | $44,531 | $105,469 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $150,000 | $44,531 | $105,469 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $150,000 | $44,531 | $105,469 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $150,000 | $44,531 | $105,469 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $137,309 | $44,531 | $92,778 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $134,663 | $44,531 | $90,132 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,851 | $44,531 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $60,851 | $44,531 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $102,013 | $44,531 | $57,482 |
| 2015 | $288 | $99,790 | $44,531 | $55,259 |
| 2014 | $288 | $66,402 | $44,531 | $21,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map