12216 Middlefork Rd Amanda, OH 43102
Estimated Value: $543,165 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12216 Middlefork Rd, Amanda, OH 43102 and is currently estimated at $590,291, approximately $255 per square foot. 12216 Middlefork Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Billy Management Inc
Bought by
Slack Kyle J and Slack Lacey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,729
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$403,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Gerald A
Bought by
Billy Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Burris Randy A
Bought by
Stevens Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Lemoncelli Edmund P
Bought by
Burris Randy A and Burris Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2002
Bought by
Slack Kyle J and 12216 Middl Lacey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slack Kyle J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Billy Management Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Gerald A | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Burris Randy A | $5,333 | None Available | |
| Slack Kyle J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slack Kyle J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $139,330 | $36,730 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $112,690 | $23,430 | $89,260 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $112,690 | $23,430 | $89,260 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $112,690 | $23,430 | $89,260 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $81,000 | $15,100 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $81,000 | $15,100 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $81,000 | $15,100 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $73,050 | $11,740 | $61,310 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $73,050 | $11,740 | $61,310 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $73,050 | $11,740 | $61,310 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $70,830 | $12,940 | $57,890 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $70,830 | $12,940 | $57,890 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $70,830 | $12,940 | $57,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map