12300 Middlefork Rd Amanda, OH 43102
Estimated Value: $614,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12300 Middlefork Rd, Amanda, OH 43102 and is currently estimated at $614,000, approximately $279 per square foot. 12300 Middlefork Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $91,590 | $69,700 | $21,890 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $67,320 | $49,780 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $67,320 | $49,780 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $67,320 | $49,780 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $39,140 | $23,830 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $34,380 | $21,720 | $12,660 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $34,380 | $21,720 | $12,660 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $34,380 | $21,720 | $12,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map