NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12217 Rives Ave Downey, CA 90242

Estimated Value: $780,000 - $828,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,111 Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12217 Rives Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $802,164, approximately $722 per square foot. 12217 Rives Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Bettis Andrew N
Current Estimated Value
$802,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Correa Rosalina
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Franco Guadalupe
Bought by
Correa Rosalina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Franco Luz H
Bought by
Franco Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Cruz and Ruiz Jose
Bought by
Franco Luz H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Mays James K
Bought by
Ruiz Jose and Franco Luz H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Hatten Robert D and Hatten Letha G
Bought by
Mays James K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,570
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bettis Andrew N $345,000 Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Countrywide Bank Fsb $409,500 Landsafe Title
Correa Rosalina $540,000 Investors Title Company
Franco Guadalupe -- --
Franco Luz H -- Commerce Title
Ruiz Jose $185,000 --
Mays James K $181,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bettis Andrew N $338,751
Previous Owner Correa Rosalina $486,000
Previous Owner Franco Guadalupe $446,250
Previous Owner Franco Luz H $276,000
Previous Owner Ruiz Jose $175,750
Previous Owner Mays James K $175,570
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,781 $445,319 $264,611 $180,708
2024 $5,693 $436,588 $259,423 $177,165
2023 $5,501 $428,029 $254,337 $173,692
2022 $5,228 $419,637 $249,350 $170,287
2021 $5,112 $411,410 $244,461 $166,949
2020 $5,035 $407,193 $241,955 $165,238
2019 $4,982 $399,210 $237,211 $161,999
2018 $4,828 $391,383 $232,560 $158,823
2016 $4,686 $376,186 $223,530 $152,656
2015 $4,620 $370,536 $220,173 $150,363
2014 $4,362 $363,279 $215,861 $147,418
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.