Estimated Value: $310,920 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12218 Willrett Rd, Lee, IL 60530 and is currently estimated at $326,480. 12218 Willrett Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $93,071 | $35,699 | $57,372 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $82,752 | $31,741 | $51,011 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $72,845 | $27,941 | $44,904 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $66,223 | $25,401 | $40,822 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $62,985 | $24,159 | $38,826 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $60,261 | $23,114 | $37,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map