1222 3rd St NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,998 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 3rd St NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $155,250, approximately $103 per square foot. 1222 3rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Olenzak John R R
Bought by
Olenzak Sigmund K and The Sigmund K Olenzak Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Olenzak John R and Olenzak Rebecca M
Bought by
Olenzak John R and John R & Rebecca M Olenzak Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olenzak Sigmund K | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Olenzak John R | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,630 | $10,260 | $29,370 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,630 | $10,260 | $29,370 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $27,790 | $8,330 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $27,790 | $8,330 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $27,790 | $8,330 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $26,290 | $7,180 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $26,290 | $7,180 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $26,290 | $7,180 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $23,700 | $5,810 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $20,860 | $4,970 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $20,860 | $4,970 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $21,880 | $5,220 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $683 | $21,880 | $5,220 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map