1222 Borego Cir Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Borego Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $382,389, approximately $264 per square foot. 1222 Borego Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Tull Isalia
Bought by
Tull Isalia and Castro Alma D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Tull Isalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,162
Outstanding Balance
$193,857
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,532
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tull Isalia | -- | Attorney | |
| Tull Isalia | $246,631 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tull Isalia | $242,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,904 | $114,673 | $22,129 | $92,544 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $103,179 | $19,911 | $83,268 |
| 2022 | $8,388 | $109,437 | $21,119 | $88,318 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $102,326 | $19,747 | $82,579 |
| 2020 | $7,739 | $98,962 | $19,098 | $79,864 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $94,250 | $18,189 | $76,061 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $88,441 | $17,068 | $71,373 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $83,830 | $16,178 | $67,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map